test

Industries Visited & Subjects
Sr. No. Industries Visited Subject area covered
1 Mahindra Motors Automobile engg, Mechine Design II
2 Raja Plastic Industries Industrial Fluid power, Hydraulics and Pneumatics
3 ST bus workshop, Nashik IC engine, Applied Thermodynamics, Automobile
4 Jay Matadi Industries Manufacturing process (Gear Manufacturing)
5 Mukane Hydro-electric Power Station Turbomachinery, Power plant Engg.
6 Precision motor sevices, Ambad Automobile engg, Dynamics of Machinery (wheel alignment, balancing)
7 Kalidas Kalamandir, Shalimar, Nashik Air Conditioning System
8 Rajhans Dairy, Sangamner Thermodynamics (Boiler, Heating system etc.)
9 Nashik Engineering Cluster Metrology and Quality Control
10 Suzlon India Pvt. Ltd. Power Plant Engg.
11 Narang Cold Storage RAC
12 Nilgiri Water Treatment plant, Nashik Turbomachinery (Pumping system)
13 Parshuram Saikhedkar Natyagriha, Nashik Air Conditioning System
14 Sunforming Machinery Pvt. Ltd., Nashik Hydraulics and Pneumatic
15 Darana Hydro-electric plant Turbomachinery
16 Dwaravati Bhojanalay, Shree Sai Sansthan, SHirdi Energy Audit and Management
17 Seva Automotive Pvt. Ltd., Nashik Dynamics of Machinery
18 Bhandardara Hydro-electric Power plant Turbomachinery
19 Karanjvan Hydro-electric Power Plant, Nashik Turbomachinery
Industrial Visits – Yearwise
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2019-20
1 Thermodynamics Art Rubber Industries ltd. SE
2 Meterology And Quality Control Ukay metals, Nashik TE
3 Turbo Machine Karanjwan Dam, Dindori TE
4 Turbo Machine Nilgiri Water treatment Plant, Nashik TE
5 CAD CAM Automation Shivam Technoplast, Nashik TE
6 Hydraulics and Pneumatics Shivam Technoplast, Nashik BE
7 Dynamics of Machine Balaji car care, Nashik BE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2018-19
1 Thermodynamics Rajhans, Sangamner SE
2 Meterology And Quality Control NEC, Nashik TE
3 Turbo Machine Karanjwan Dam, Dindori TE
4 Turbo Machine Nilgiri Water treatment Plant, Nashik TE
5 Hydraulics and Pneumatics APRAS POLYMERS Pvt Ltd, Nashik BE
6 Dynamics of Machine Shivanya Automotive, Nashik BE
7 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Rajhans, Sangamner BE
8 Applied Thermodynamics MSRTC Workshop Nashik SE
9 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Narang Cold Storage TE
10 Energy Engineering NTPS BE
11 Energy Engineering Karanjwan Dam BE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2017-18
1 IC Engines Sub-Mechanical Engineers, St Bus Workshop SE
2 Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning Narang Cold Storage TE
3 Power Plant Engineering Suzlon India Pvt. Ltd. BE
4 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
5 Meterology And Quality Control Nashik Engineering Cluster TE
6 Turbo Machines Mukane Hydraulic Plant TE
7 Turbo Machines Nilgiri Water Treatment Plant TE
8 Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning Parshuram Saikhedkar Natyagruha BE
9 Dynamics Of Machinery Saybhagya Motors BE
2016-17
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
1 Applied Thermodynamics S.T. Workshop SE
2 Manufacturing Processes Jaimatadi Industries TE
3 Turbo Machines Mukane Hydroelectric Power Plant TE
4 Power Plant Engg Mukane Hydroelectric Power Plant BE
5 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
6 Hydraulics And Pneumatics Sunforming Machinery Pvt.Ltd TE
7 Dynamics Of Machinery Precision Motors BE
8 Refrigeration And Air- Conditioning Kalidas Kalamandir BE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2015-16
1 Turbo Machines Darana Hydroelectric Plant TE
2 Turbo Machines Aleu Manali Hydro Project TE
3 Power Plant Engg Darana Hydroelectric Plant BE
4 Power Plant Engg Aleu Manali Hydro Project BE
5 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
6 Dynamics Of Machinery Seva Automotive Pvt. Ltd BE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2014-15
1 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
2 Meterology And Quality Control Nashik Engineering Cluster TE
3 Energy Audit And Management Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust’s “Dwaravati” Bhojanalay BE
4 Industrial Fluid Power Raja Plastic Indusries BE
5 CAD/CAM Raja Plastic Indusries BE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2013-14
1 Machine Design Mahindra Motors TE
2 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
Sr. No. Subject Name of Industry Class
2012-13
1 Meterology And Quality Control Nashik Engineering Cluster TE
2 Turbo Machines Bhandardara Hydro Power Plant TE
3 Thermodynamics Sangamner Taluka Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh (Rajhans) SE
Scroll to Top
Skip to content